Westchester County  »  10803  »  Good Pl  »  26 Good Pl

26 Good Place, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

26 Good Place, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Good Place, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Good Place, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.42-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Sale date 06/30/2010
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $306

Lot & Building Information for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Building class Vacant Land Located in Industrial Areas (340)
Acreage 0.011
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 12 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 12
Water supply None
Sewer None

Other Property Data for 26 Good Place, Pelham

• • Improvements for 26 Good Place, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Good Place, Pelham

What is the market value of 26 Good Place, Pelham, NY 10803?

The current market value is $9,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Good Place, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2010 $65,000
09/17/2003 $7,500
12/12/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Good Place, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/07/2010 - R Mortgage
06/30/2010 - D
07/19/2010 - R
Deed
09/17/2003 - D
06/08/2004 - R
Deed
12/12/2000 - D
02/08/2001 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
06/10/1999 - D
08/19/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Good Place, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $297
Current property tax $306
Market value $9,000
Assessed value $9,000

Assessment History for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Good Place, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,000 $9,000 33.0123 $297 -3.92%
2024 $9,000 $9,000 34.3578 $309 +3.69%
2023 $7,900 $7,900 37.75 $298 -0.47%
2022 $7,900 $7,900 37.9296 $300 +0.76%
2021 $7,900 $7,900 37.6429 $297 +0.14%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,072
Median age 40.4
Average household income $314,040
Family households 80.2%
Occupied housing units 4,298
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 3.03
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,045,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $863,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Good Place, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Good Place, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Good Place, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 26 Good Place, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
228 Hudson St, Pelham 3,383 08/05/2025 $1,595,000
810 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 1,602 08/30/2010 $575,000
4350 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 08/18/2015 $627,500
4340 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 08/18/2011
4344 Boston Post Rd #46, Pelham 7,000 07/14/2011 $475,000
999 Prospect Ave, Pelham 3,765 05/28/2025 $1,704,000
4528 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 2,805
4530 Boston Post Rd, Pelham 4,484 05/09/2019 $995,000
812 Wolfs Ln, Pelham 2,799 11/05/2025
919 West St, Pelham 20,370 07/26/2002 $1,410,000