Westchester County  »  10803  »  Jackson Ave  »  220 Jackson Ave

220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham
Zip code 10803
County Westchester
Municipality Pelham
Parcel ID 166.36-1-73

Sales & Tax Overview for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Sale date 10/17/2011
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,844

Lot & Building Information for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Building sqft 4,279
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.49
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 168
Year built 1932
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Style
Condition 4
Basement 4
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

• • Improvements for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803?

220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1932 and has a total of 4,279 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,065,000, the tax amount paid for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 is $50,755.

When was 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?

220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 10/17/2011 for $1,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2011 $1,375,000
11/11/2003 $1
09/27/1993 $515,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/15/2025 - D
07/23/2025 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2011 - R Mortgage
10/17/2011 - D
10/25/2011 - R
Deed
11/11/2003 - D
03/16/2005 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/27/1993 - D
10/01/1993 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Access detailed property tax data for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $50,755
Current property tax $52,844
Market value $2,065,000
Assessed value $2,065,000

Assessment History for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,065,000 $2,065,000 24.5787 $50,755 +3.09%
2024 $1,947,000 $1,947,000 25.286 $49,232 +2.02%
2023 $1,854,000 $1,854,000 26.0292 $48,258 +0.21%
2022 $1,700,500 $1,700,500 28.3181 $48,155 +9.29%
2021 $1,560,000 $1,560,000 28.2448 $44,062 +0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Prospect Hill School 9 Public K-5 325 0.11
Siwanoy School 9 Public K-5 274 0.48
Colonial School 10 Public K-5 276 0.82
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 1.00
Mount Tom Day School NR Private PK-K 102 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Pelham Middle School 9 Public 6-8 649 0.85
Graham School 3 Public PK, K-8 425 1.12
Benjamin Turner Middle School 2 Public 5-8 196 1.15
Capital Preparatory Bronx Charter School 8 Charter 6-8 400 1.25
Cornerstone Academy for Social Action Middle School 5 Public 6-8 167 1.31

Nearest high schools

Pelham Memorial High School 10 Public 9-12 875 0.79
Rebecca Turner Academy 5 Public 9-12 218 1.20
P.S. 723 NR Public K-12 393 1.40
Blessed Sacrament St Gabriel High School NR Private 9-12 235 1.58
The Hallen School NR Private 2-12 265 1.66

Neighbors for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham

Here are the neighbors for 220 Jackson Avenue, Pelham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
970 Plymouth St, Pelham 2,819 08/25/2004 $885,000
33 Rockledge Dr, Pelham 7,456 11/17/2015
209 Jackson Ave, Pelham 3,458 05/03/2019 $1,430,000
212 Jackson Ave, Pelham 3,508
971 Highland Ave, Pelham 2,568 05/13/2013 $850,000
981 Highland Ave, Pelham 2,950 07/02/1999 $595,000
1016 Clay Ave, Pelham 4,168 10/02/2019 $795,000
952 Plymouth St, Pelham 3,278 06/15/2018
980 Plymouth St, Pelham 2,897
959 Highland Ave, Pelham 4,109 11/30/2021 $1,610,000
16 Bonmar Rd, Pelham 4,066 09/03/2021
1010 Prospect Ave, Pelham 2,224
139 Country Club Ln, Pelham 2,548 04/21/2014 $645,000
991 Highland Ave, Pelham 4,470 06/23/2023 $1,900,000
969 Highland Ave, Pelham 2,440 08/20/2010 $675,000
219 Jackson Ave, Pelham 3,198 12/17/2024
966 Plymouth St, Pelham 5,512 06/29/2023 $1
1000 Clay Ave, Pelham 2,313 05/25/1994 $230,000
190 Townsend Ave, Pelham 3,137 09/07/2011 $1,160,000
188 Townsend Ave, Pelham 4,294 08/03/2021 $1,800,000