16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.30-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
| Sale date | 07/27/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,160,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $35,212 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
| Building sqft | 4,066 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.593 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 255 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 255 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
- • Improvements for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,066 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,376,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 is $33,820.
When was 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold?16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 09/03/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $33,820 |
| Current property tax | $35,212 |
| Market value | $1,376,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,376,000 |
Assessment History for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376,000 | $1,376,000 | 24.5787 | $33,820 | +1.10% |
| 2024 | $1,323,000 | $1,323,000 | 25.286 | $33,453 | +2.00% |
| 2023 | $1,260,000 | $1,260,000 | 26.0292 | $32,797 | -0.59% |
| 2022 | $1,165,000 | $1,165,000 | 28.3181 | $32,991 | +0.26% |
| 2021 | $1,165,000 | $1,165,000 | 28.2448 | $32,905 | -6.49% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Bonmar Road, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.46 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.57 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.57 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.62 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.63 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.99 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.32 |
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.35 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.36 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 1.55 |
Nearest high schools