139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham |
| Zip code | 10803 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Pelham |
| Parcel ID | 167.30-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
| Sale date | 04/21/2014 |
| Sale price | $645,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,809 |
Lot & Building Information for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
| Building sqft | 2,548 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.21 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 89 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 89 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Pelham |
Other Property Data for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
- • Improvements for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,548 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,243,000, the tax amount paid for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 is $30,551.
When was 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 last sold and what was the last sale price?139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803 was last sold in 04/21/2014 for $645,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2014 | $645,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
Access detailed property tax data for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, NY 10803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $30,551 |
| Current property tax | $31,809 |
| Market value | $1,243,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,243,000 |
Assessment History for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,243,000 | $1,243,000 | 24.5787 | $30,551 | +1.11% |
| 2024 | $1,195,000 | $1,195,000 | 25.286 | $30,217 | +16.32% |
| 2023 | $998,000 | $998,000 | 26.0292 | $25,977 | -1.63% |
| 2022 | $932,500 | $932,500 | 28.3181 | $26,407 | +11.30% |
| 2021 | $840,000 | $840,000 | 28.2448 | $23,726 | +0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Country Club Lane, Pelham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prospect Hill School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 325 | 0.48 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.55 |
| Mount Tom Day School | NR | Private | PK-K | 102 | 0.55 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.60 |
| Siwanoy School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 274 | 0.64 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pelham Middle School | 9 | Public | 6-8 | 649 | 0.99 |
| The Hallen School | NR | Private | 2-12 | 265 | 1.30 |
| Isaac E Young Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,138 | 1.33 |
| Graham School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 425 | 1.37 |
| Benjamin Turner Middle School | 2 | Public | 5-8 | 196 | 1.56 |
Nearest high schools