Westchester County  »  10573  »  N Main St  »  330 N Main St

330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 North Main Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.79-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Sale date 10/25/2017
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $73,183

Lot & Building Information for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 10,809
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 89 ft X 105 ft
Frontage 89
Depth 105
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 10,809 square feet and a current price per square foot of $166.

What is the year built & the current market value of 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,210,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/25/2017 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/25/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed
05/16/2002 - D
01/07/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $70,640
Current property tax $73,183
Market value $2,210,300
Assessed value $2,210,300

Assessment History for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,210,300 $2,210,300 31.9596 $70,640 -5.06%
2024 $2,210,300 $2,210,300 33.6612 $74,401 -3.77%
2023 $2,210,300 $2,210,300 34.9802 $77,317 +1.64%
2022 $2,210,300 $2,210,300 34.4156 $76,069 +12.47%
2021 $2,210,300 $2,210,300 30.5986 $67,632 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 330 North Main Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
235 Locust Ave, Port Chester 2,154 12/22/2003 $360,000
14 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 2,176
233 Locust Ave, Port Chester 1,958 10/22/2012 $270,000
339 N Main St, Port Chester 2,970 04/30/2002 $575,000
1 Horton Ave, Port Chester 25,760 06/05/2008 $2,200,000
114 Wilkins Ave, Port Chester 8,464 04/07/2021 $220,000
350 N Main St, Port Chester 16,639
5 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 5,400 02/27/2008 $1
139 Horton Ave, Port Chester 2,031 03/17/2026 $450,501
145 Wilkins Ave, Port Chester 940 06/17/2011 $245,000
346 N Main St, Port Chester 5,152 02/03/2022 $1,023,680
218 Locust Ave, Port Chester 2,522
145 Highland St, Port Chester 12/19/2019 $375,222
342 N Main St, Port Chester 4,256 11/01/2011 $225,000
354 N Main St, Port Chester 46,200 04/18/2023 $3,900,000