Westchester County  »  10573  »  Highland St  »  145 Highland St

145 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Highland Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 136.79-1-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Sale date 12/19/2019
Sale price $375,222
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,377

Lot & Building Information for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Building class Commercial Vacant with Minor Improvements (331)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 114 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 114
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

What is the market value of 145 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $283,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2019 $375,222

Title Documents for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/19/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Deed
01/22/2019 - D
01/23/2019 - R
Deed
08/05/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $9,051
Current property tax $9,377
Market value $283,200
Assessed value $283,200

Assessment History for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $283,200 $283,200 31.9596 $9,051 -5.06%
2024 $283,200 $283,200 33.6612 $9,533 -3.77%
2023 $283,200 $283,200 34.9802 $9,906 +1.64%
2022 $283,200 $283,200 34.4156 $9,747 +12.47%
2021 $283,200 $283,200 30.5986 $8,666 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 145 Highland Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 N Main St, Port Chester 10,809 10/25/2017 $1,800,000
14 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 2,176
177 Highland St, Port Chester 1,516 03/03/2023
203 Locust Ave, Port Chester 1,849
114 Wilkins Ave, Port Chester 8,464 04/07/2021 $220,000
1 Horton Ave, Port Chester 25,760 06/05/2008 $2,200,000
169 Highland St, Port Chester 2,801 03/03/2023
5 Rollhaus Pl, Port Chester 5,400 02/27/2008 $1
173 Highland St, Port Chester 2,000 03/03/2023
163 Highland St, Port Chester 05/06/2002 $175,000