Westchester County  »  10573  »  Boston Post Rd  »  250 Boston Post Rd

250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.37-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Sale date 01/22/2014
Sale price $6,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,822

Lot & Building Information for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 3,708
Building class Drive-In Branch Bank (462)
Acreage 1.46
Year built 2005
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Drive-In Branch Bank (462) located at 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 3,708 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,752.

What is the year built & the current market value of 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,380,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

No photo available
250 Boston Post Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 09/09/2025
Last updated 02/10/2026
Lot size 1.46 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 3,516 Dean Rosenzweig
Stefani Steinberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
250 Boston Post Road
250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 3516 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2014 $6,500,000

Title Documents for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/19/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
04/09/2014 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/22/2014 - D
02/05/2014 - R
Deed
01/21/2014 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $76,083
Current property tax $78,822
Market value $2,380,600
Assessed value $2,380,600

Assessment History for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,380,600 $2,380,600 31.9596 $76,083 -5.06%
2024 $2,380,600 $2,380,600 33.6612 $80,134 -3.77%
2023 $2,380,600 $2,380,600 34.9802 $83,274 +1.64%
2022 $2,380,600 $2,380,600 34.4156 $81,930 +12.47%
2021 $2,380,600 $2,380,600 30.5986 $72,843 -15.23%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 250 Boston Post Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Smith St, Port Chester 1,750 11/28/2007 $1
262 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 19,600
22 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,728 03/02/2005 $1
25 Grove St, Port Chester 2,492 09/22/2003 $1
32 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,832 05/31/2002 $360,000
62 Smith St, Port Chester 1,582 06/15/2016 $250,000
35 Grove St, Port Chester 2,940
18-20 Olivia St, Port Chester 3,221 05/12/2003 $600,000
15 Grove St, Port Chester 2,106 09/23/2019
58 Smith St, Port Chester 2,091 04/27/2023 $115,000