Westchester County  »  10573  »  S Regent St  »  305 S Regent St

305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.37-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Sale date 11/10/2010
Sale price $12,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $364,210

Lot & Building Information for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Building sqft 79,140
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 6.3
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 80,401 square feet and a current price per square foot of $149.

What is the year built & the current market value of 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2010 $12,000,000
02/24/1994 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Assignment
12/15/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Other
(Registered agreement)
12/15/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/14/2021 - D
01/21/2022 - R
Assignment
01/11/2013 - R Assignment
(Assignment of L&R)
01/11/2013 - R Other
11/10/2010 - D
01/21/2011 - R
Deed
07/14/1997 - D
08/12/1997 - R
Deed
02/24/1994 - D
06/03/1994 - R
Deed
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $351,556
Current property tax $364,210
Market value $11,000,000
Assessed value $11,000,000

Assessment History for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 31.9596 $351,556 -5.06%
2024 $11,000,000 $11,000,000 33.6612 $370,274 -20.25%
2023 $13,273,000 $13,273,000 34.9802 $464,292 +1.64%
2022 $13,273,000 $13,273,000 34.4156 $456,799 +12.47%
2021 $13,273,000 $13,273,000 30.5986 $406,135 -11.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 305 South Regent Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,728 03/02/2005 $1
262 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 19,600
25 Grove St, Port Chester 2,492 09/22/2003 $1
18-20 Olivia St, Port Chester 3,221 05/12/2003 $600,000
35 Grove St, Port Chester 2,940
62 Smith St, Port Chester 1,582 06/15/2016 $250,000
15 Grove St, Port Chester 2,106 09/23/2019
10 Olivia St, Port Chester 1,134 12/05/2023 $300,000
24 Olivia St, Port Chester 3,110 12/20/2019
29 Grove St, Port Chester 2,224 01/31/2005 $491,000