Westchester County  »  10573  »  Boston Post Rd  »  321 Boston Post Rd

321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.45-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Sale date 07/12/1996
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $126,550

Lot & Building Information for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 4,200
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.79
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 4,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $357.

What is the year built & the current market value of 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,822,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/1996 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/1996 - D
07/15/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $122,153
Current property tax $126,550
Market value $3,822,100
Assessed value $3,822,100

Assessment History for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,822,100 $3,822,100 31.9596 $122,153 -5.06%
2024 $3,822,100 $3,822,100 33.6612 $128,657 -3.77%
2023 $3,822,100 $3,822,100 34.9802 $133,698 +1.64%
2022 $3,822,100 $3,822,100 34.4156 $131,540 +12.47%
2021 $3,822,100 $3,822,100 30.5986 $116,951 -11.10%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 321 Boston Post Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 William St, Port Chester 2,100
319 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 3,826
111 Grace Church St, Port Chester 2,844 06/26/1996 $280,000
128 Grace Church St, Port Chester 1,440 03/26/2024
100-110 Midland Ave, Port Chester 171,925 02/25/2008 $24,325,867
425 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 1,899
63 Townsend St, Port Chester 6,532
109 Pearl St, Port Chester 2,290 08/15/2025
36 Midland Ave, Port Chester 74,770 02/25/2008 $9,464,766
126 Grace Church St, Port Chester 1,932 01/31/2023