Westchester County  »  10573  »  Boston Post Rd  »  425 Boston Post Rd

425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.45-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Current property tax $69,246

Lot & Building Information for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,899
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.88
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

How many square feet does 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 have?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 1,899 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573?

425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,091,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/01/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
02/01/2011 - R Other
(Lease agreement)
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $66,840
Current property tax $69,246
Market value $2,091,400
Assessed value $2,091,400

Assessment History for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,091,400 $2,091,400 31.9596 $66,840 -5.06%
2024 $2,091,400 $2,091,400 33.6612 $70,399 -3.77%
2023 $2,091,400 $2,091,400 34.9802 $73,158 +1.64%
2022 $2,091,400 $2,091,400 34.4156 $71,977 +12.47%
2021 $2,091,400 $2,091,400 30.5986 $63,994 -14.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 425 Boston Post Road, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
55 E Broadway, Port Chester 2,184 09/24/2015 $442,000
136 William St, Port Chester 2,100
319 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 3,826
100-110 Midland Ave, Port Chester 171,925 02/25/2008 $24,325,867
57-59 E Broadway, Port Chester 2,392 04/18/1998 $190,000
128 Grace Church St, Port Chester 1,440 03/26/2024
111 Grace Church St, Port Chester 2,844 06/26/1996 $280,000
106 Grace Church St, Port Chester 2,639 12/15/1999 $305,000
30 Midland Ave, Port Chester 18,250 10/26/2009 $3,000,000