Westchester County  »  10573  »  New Broad St  »  67 New Broad St

67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.38-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Sale date 02/17/2026
Sale price $11,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,150

Lot & Building Information for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 1.44
Lot dimensions 95 ft X 645 ft
Frontage 95
Depth 645
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

What is the market value of 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $910,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2026 $11,250,000

Title Documents for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2026 - D
04/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/18/2026 - D
04/02/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/17/2026 - D
03/02/2026 - R
Deed
11/20/2018 - D
12/14/2018 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $29,102
Current property tax $30,150
Market value $910,600
Assessed value $910,600

Assessment History for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $910,600 $910,600 31.9596 $29,102 -5.06%
2024 $910,600 $910,600 33.6612 $30,652 -3.77%
2023 $910,600 $910,600 34.9802 $31,853 +1.64%
2022 $910,600 $910,600 34.4156 $31,339 +12.47%
2021 $910,600 $910,600 30.5986 $27,863 -12.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 67 New Broad Street, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 William St, Port Chester 2,100
55 E Broadway, Port Chester 2,184 09/24/2015 $442,000
319 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 3,826
100-110 Midland Ave, Port Chester 171,925 02/25/2008 $24,325,867
128 Grace Church St, Port Chester 1,440 03/26/2024
111 Grace Church St, Port Chester 2,844 06/26/1996 $280,000
425 Boston Post Rd, Port Chester 1,899
106 Grace Church St, Port Chester 2,639 12/15/1999 $305,000