140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester |
| Zip code | 10573 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Rye |
| Parcel ID | 142.53-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
| Sale date | 11/13/2023 |
| Sale price | $5,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $182,847 |
Lot & Building Information for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Port Chester-Rye |
Other Property Data for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
- • Improvements for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 20,144 square feet and a current price per square foot of $248.
What is the year built & the current market value of 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,522,400.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 14 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2023 |
| Last updated | 03/31/2026 |
| Lot size | 53644 Acre |
Port Chester | Westchester County, NY5,821 SF Available 3 Available Spaces
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Midland Avenue | Retail | Listing price not available | 5,821 | Joe Mastromonaco |
Past Sales & Property History for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2023 | $5,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Access detailed property tax data for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $176,494 |
| Current property tax | $182,847 |
| Market value | $5,522,400 |
| Assessed value | $5,522,400 |
Assessment History for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,522,400 | $5,522,400 | 31.9596 | $176,494 | -5.06% |
| 2024 | $5,522,400 | $5,522,400 | 33.6612 | $185,891 | -12.86% |
| 2023 | $6,098,600 | $6,098,600 | 34.9802 | $213,330 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $6,098,600 | $6,098,600 | 34.4156 | $209,887 | +12.47% |
| 2021 | $6,098,600 | $6,098,600 | 30.5986 | $186,609 | -19.56% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 40,786 |
| Median age | 39.6 |
| Average household income | $173,825 |
| Family households | 70.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 14,412 |
| Owner occupied units | 55.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.81 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $658,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $675,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Here are the neighbors for 140 Midland Avenue, Port Chester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 739500 Special Franchise, Port Chester | |||
| 58 Leonard St, Port Chester | 2,652 | 05/12/2017 | |
| 601700 Special Franchise, Port Chester | |||
| 125 Midland Ave, Port Chester | 5,140 | 09/01/2023 | |
| 63 Shore Dr, Port Chester | 3,512 | 07/10/2018 | $3,125,000 |
| 19 Shore Dr, Port Chester | 2,033 | 04/06/2004 | $1 |
| 295 Midland Ave, Port Chester | 3,916 | 12/30/2011 | |