Westchester County  »  10573  »  Weber Dr  »  11 Weber Dr

11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.54-1-24.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Current property tax $14,848

Lot & Building Information for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Building sqft 35,676
Total sqft 82,555
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 6.91
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1949
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573?

11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1949 and has a total of 35,676 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,907,700, the tax amount paid for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573 is $412,525.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 120 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $412,525
Current property tax $14,848
Market value $12,907,700
Assessed value $12,907,700

Assessment History for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,907,700 $12,907,700 31.9596 $412,525 -5.06%
2024 $12,907,700 $12,907,700 33.6612 $434,489 -3.77%
2023 $12,907,700 $12,907,700 34.9802 $451,514 +1.64%
2022 $12,907,700 $12,907,700 34.4156 $444,227 +12.47%
2021 $12,907,700 $12,907,700 30.5986 $394,958 -15.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 11 Weber Drive, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
58 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,652 05/12/2017
5 Angelo Pl, Port Chester 2,496 11/24/2014 $535,000
140 Midland Ave, Port Chester 20,144 11/13/2023 $5,000,000
125 Midland Ave, Port Chester 5,140 09/01/2023
11 Greenwood Ave, Port Chester 1,623 01/05/2022 $10
13 Greenwood Ave, Port Chester 2,576 12/20/2000 $360,000
295 Midland Ave, Port Chester 3,916 12/30/2011
56 Leonard St, Port Chester 3,270 10/31/2002
54 Leonard St, Port Chester 1,632 08/26/2024
13 Leonard St, Port Chester 1,576 06/02/2022 $735,000