Westchester County  »  10573  »  Midland Ave  »  310 Midland Ave

310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 142.53-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 09/30/2004
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,472

Lot & Building Information for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.12
Lot dimensions 51 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 51
Depth 108
Year built 1928
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

How many sq. ft. does 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $266.

What is the year built & the current market value of 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $406,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2004 $400,000

Title Documents for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2018 - D
09/26/2018 - R
Assignment
09/30/2004 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $13,004
Current property tax $13,472
Market value $406,900
Assessed value $406,900

Assessment History for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $406,900 $406,900 31.9596 $13,004 -5.06%
2024 $406,900 $406,900 33.6612 $13,697 -3.77%
2023 $406,900 $406,900 34.9802 $14,233 +1.64%
2022 $406,900 $406,900 34.4156 $14,004 +12.47%
2021 $406,900 $406,900 30.5986 $12,451 -16.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,786
Median age 39.6
Average household income $173,825
Family households 70.2%
Occupied housing units 14,412
Owner occupied units 55.3%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $675,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester

Here are the neighbors for 310 Midland Avenue, Port Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
739500 Special Franchise, Port Chester
58 Leonard St, Port Chester 2,652 05/12/2017
601700 Special Franchise, Port Chester
140 Midland Ave, Port Chester 20,144 11/13/2023 $5,000,000
125 Midland Ave, Port Chester 5,140 09/01/2023
11 Weber Dr, Port Chester 35,676
295 Midland Ave, Port Chester 3,916 12/30/2011
65 Shore Dr, Port Chester 5,095 07/27/2021 $3,350,000
129 Midland Ave, Port Chester 2,240 09/13/2004 $600,000
56 Leonard St, Port Chester 3,270 10/31/2002