Westchester County  »  10573  »  Lincoln Ave  »  48 Lincoln Ave

48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester
Zip code 10573
County Westchester
Municipality Rye
Parcel ID 135.49-1-4.3

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Sale date 07/25/2018
Sale price $1,404,850
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,660

Lot & Building Information for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.45
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer Comm/public

Other Property Data for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

• • Improvements for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

What is the market value of 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573?

The current market value is $173,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2018 $1,404,850
08/09/2004 $2,110,000
10/30/2002 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/21/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/25/2018 - D
08/06/2018 - R
Deed
08/09/2004 - D
02/22/2005 - R
Deed
10/30/2002 - D
02/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, NY 10573. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $4,514
Current property tax $4,660
Market value $173,500
Assessed value $173,500

Assessment History for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $173,500 $173,500 26.018 $4,514 +0.07%
2024 $173,500 $173,500 25.9986 $4,511 +1.75%
2023 $165,200 $165,200 26.8362 $4,433 +0.73%
2022 $165,200 $165,200 26.6429 $4,401 +1.00%
2021 $165,200 $165,200 26.379 $4,358 -0.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Lincoln Avenue, Port Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.47
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.75
Bruno M Ponterio Ridge Street School 10 Public K-5 569 1.04
Park Avenue School 4 Public K-5 446 1.06
Westchester Fairfield Hebrew A NR Private K-6 0 1.20

Nearest middle schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.47
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.75
Port Chester Middle School 4 Public 6-8 971 0.94
Blind Brook Rye Middle School 10 Public 6-8 319 1.37
Corpus Christi-Holy Rosary School NR Private PK, K-8 234 1.49

Nearest high schools

Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 325 0.47
School Of The Holy Child NR Private 5-12 309 0.75
Port Chester Senior High School 5 Public 9-12 1,555 0.83