Westchester County  »  10589  »  Cummins CT  »  3 Cummins CT

3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Cummins Court, Somers
Zip code 10589
County Westchester
Municipality Somers
Parcel ID 28.5-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Sale date 11/09/2011
Sale price $890,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,788

Lot & Building Information for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Building sqft 3,828
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Water supply Private
Sewer Comm/public
Style Colonial
Condition 3
Basement 4
Exterior wall Alum/vinyl
Heating type Hot water/steam
Heating fuel Oil
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplace 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

• • Improvements for 3 Cummins Court, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Cummins Court, Somers

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589?

3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,828 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,000, the tax amount paid for 3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 is $22,716.

When was 3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 11/09/2011 for $890,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Cummins Court, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2011 $890,000
02/14/2001 $693,783
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Cummins Court, Somers with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2011 - R Mortgage
11/09/2011 - D
11/18/2011 - R
Deed
02/14/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Unlock daily updated title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025
Base tax $22,716
Current property tax $23,788
Market value $1,107,345
Assessed value $98,000

Assessment History for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Cummins Court, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,107,345 $98,000 231.7991 $22,716 +1.89%
2024 $1,002,045 $98,000 227.5018 $22,295 +3.50%
2023 $1,009,269 $98,000 219.8185 $21,542 +1.50%
2022 $906,568 $98,000 216.5655 $21,223 +1.18%
2021 $827,004 $98,000 214.0401 $20,976 +1.91%

Somers residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$750,000
14.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$400
6.1% YoY
Westchester County Median Sale Price
$850,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Cummins Court, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Cummins Court, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 0.67
Somers Intermediate School 6 Public 3-5 524 0.72
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 0.82
Primrose School NR Public PK, K-2 527 0.82
Increase Miller Elementary School 7 Public K-5 489 3.23

Nearest middle schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 0.67
Somers Middle School 7 Public 6-8 569 0.81
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.13
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 4.28
The Harvey School NR Private 6-12 354 4.41

Nearest high schools

Ives School NR Private 5-12 0 0.67
Somers Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 980 0.71
John F Kennedy Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 671 1.09
Lincoln Hall Ives School NR Private 6-10 36 1.13
Putnam Northern Westchester Boces NR Public K-12 326 4.28

Neighbors for 3 Cummins Court, Somers

Here are the neighbors for 3 Cummins Court, Somers.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Hallocks Run, Somers 3,617 01/07/2025 $1,375,000
30 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 4,874 06/15/2021 $1,550,000
1 Revere CT, Somers 4,250 02/03/2006 $1,200,000
254 Route 100, Somers 4,323 07/28/2015 $900,000
3 Emerson CT, Katonah 3,390 09/05/2014 $830,000
32 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 3,665 08/19/2013 $850,000
260 Route 100, Katonah 5,760 05/03/2013
31 Hallocks Run, Somers 4,812 03/27/2008
49 Hallocks Run, Somers 4,004 04/05/2001 $780,230
5 Emerson CT, Katonah 4,769 11/20/1998 $672,000
4 Emerson CT, Katonah 3,610 08/31/2023 $1,200,000
1 Emerson CT, Katonah 4,069 09/14/2006
36 Sunderland Ln, Katonah 3,759 10/22/2025 $1,210,600
3 Revere CT, Somers 3,635 10/10/2008
5 Revere CT, Somers 3,950 06/30/2011 $880,000
256 Route 100, Katonah 3,773 06/27/2023
6 Emerson CT, Katonah 3,587 07/29/2015 $1,090,000
35 Hallocks Run, Somers 3,340 12/09/2021 $935,000
5 Cummins CT, Somers 3,369 08/15/2011 $862,500
5 Stedwell Pl, Katonah 4,450 08/26/1997 $661,000