5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information
5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Cummins Court, Somers |
| Zip code | 10589 |
| County | Westchester |
| Municipality | Somers |
| Parcel ID | 28.5-1-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
| Sale date | 08/15/2011 |
| Sale price | $862,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $23,715 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
| Building sqft | 3,369 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Somers |
Other Property Data for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
- • Improvements for 5 Cummins Court, Somers , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Cummins Court, Somers
5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 was built in 2000 and has a total of 3,369 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $97,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 is $22,646.
When was 5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589 was last sold in 08/15/2011 for $862,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Cummins Court, Somers, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Cummins Court, Somers, NY 10589. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,647 |
| Current property tax | $23,715 |
| Market value | $1,103,955 |
| Assessed value | $97,700 |
Assessment History for 5 Cummins Court, Somers
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Cummins Court, Somers, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103,955 | $97,700 | 231.7991 | $22,647 | +1.89% |
| 2024 | $998,978 | $97,700 | 227.5018 | $22,227 | +3.50% |
| 2023 | $1,006,179 | $97,700 | 219.8185 | $21,476 | +1.50% |
| 2022 | $903,793 | $97,700 | 216.5655 | $21,158 | +1.18% |
| 2021 | $824,473 | $97,700 | 214.0401 | $20,912 | +1.91% |
Somers residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Somers so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Somers and compare it to other neighborhoods in Westchester County.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Cummins Court, Somers, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Cummins Court, Somers to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Somers Intermediate School | 6 | Public | 3-5 | 524 | 0.70 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 0.84 |
| Primrose School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 527 | 0.84 |
| Increase Miller Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 489 | 3.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ives School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Somers Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 569 | 0.79 |
| Lincoln Hall Ives School | NR | Private | 6-10 | 36 | 1.13 |