Albany County  »  12077  »  Route 9W  »  385 Route 9W

385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 385 Route 9W, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.12-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Sale date 06/25/2012
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,436

Lot & Building Information for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Building sqft 11,470
Building class Store
Acreage 2.4
Lot dimensions 380 ft X 286 ft
Frontage 380
Depth 286
Year built 1958
Year last altered 2014
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 11,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $72.

What is the year built & the current market value of 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077?

385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,229,688.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2012 $830,000
11/05/2002 $1
09/29/2000 $265,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/25/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
Deed
11/21/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed
(Confirmatory deed)
11/05/2002 - D
11/18/2002 - R
Deed
09/29/2000 - D
10/26/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,436
Market value $1,229,688
Assessed value $787,000

Assessment History for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,108,451 $787,000 27.2379 $21,436 +22.36%
2024 $1,049,333 $787,000 22.26 $17,519 -11.07%
2023 $915,116 $787,000 25.03 $19,699 -8.21%
2022 $846,237 $787,000 27.27 $21,461 -1.69%
2021 $828,421 $787,000 27.74 $21,831 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 385 Route 9W, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Dunwoodie Rd, Glenmont 2,434 01/27/2023
36 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 2,459 02/06/2025 $550,000
48 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 2,336 01/11/2023 $395,000
38 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,854 06/19/2018 $307,000
26 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,928 11/29/1994 $136,315
18 Dunwoodie Rd, Glenmont 2,028 11/30/1998 $177,944
24 Dunwoodie Rd, Glenmont 2,058
22 Dunwoodie Rd, Glenmont 2,058 01/14/2005 $305,000
397 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,132
44 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,934 08/21/2020 $309,900
416 Route 9W, Glenmont 13,267 03/08/2016 $8,170,000