Albany County  »  12077  »  Route 9W  »  415 Route 9W

415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Route 9W, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.12-1-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Sale date 12/15/2005
Sale price $539,625
Arm's length
Property tax $27,238

Lot & Building Information for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Building sqft 1,974
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 1
Lot dimensions 245 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 245
Depth 204
Year built 1975
Year last altered 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 1,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $273.

What is the year built & the current market value of 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077?

415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,562,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2005 $539,625

Title Documents for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/15/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,238
Market value $1,562,500
Assessed value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,408,451 $1,000,000 27.2379 $27,238 +22.36%
2024 $1,333,333 $1,000,000 22.26 $22,260 -11.07%
2023 $1,162,791 $1,000,000 25.03 $25,030 -8.21%
2022 $1,075,269 $1,000,000 27.27 $27,270 -1.69%
2021 $1,052,632 $1,000,000 27.74 $27,740 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 415 Route 9W, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
28 Dunwoodie Rd, Glenmont 2,434 01/27/2023
36 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 2,459 02/06/2025 $550,000
48 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 2,336 01/11/2023 $395,000
38 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,854 06/19/2018 $307,000
297 Elm Ave, Delmar 1,973 09/29/1994 $152,000
385 Route 9W, Glenmont 11,470 06/25/2012 $830,000
26 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,928 11/29/1994 $136,315
44 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,934 08/21/2020 $309,900
416 Route 9W, Glenmont 13,267 03/08/2016 $8,170,000
397 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,132
34 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 2,457 05/31/2016 $325,000