Albany County  »  12077  »  Route 9W  »  416 Route 9W

416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Route 9W, Glenmont
Zip code 12077
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 97.12-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Sale date 03/08/2016
Sale price $8,170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $102,037

Lot & Building Information for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Building sqft 13,267
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.87
Frontage 365
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

• • Improvements for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

How many sq. ft. does 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 has a total of 13,267 square feet and a current price per square foot of $615.

What is the year built & the current market value of 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077?

416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,937,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2016 $8,170,000
10/16/2015 $7,288,500
06/12/2014 $630,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/08/2016 - D
03/14/2016 - R
Deed
10/16/2015 - D
11/04/2015 - R
Deed
06/12/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
06/10/2014 - D
06/17/2014 - R
Deed
12/17/2010 - D
12/28/2010 - R
Deed
09/29/1995 - D
09/29/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, NY 12077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $103,504
Current property tax $102,037
Market value $5,937,500
Assessed value $3,800,000

Assessment History for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,352,113 $3,800,000 27.2379 $103,504 +22.36%
2024 $5,066,667 $3,800,000 22.26 $84,588 -11.07%
2023 $4,418,605 $3,800,000 25.03 $95,114 -8.21%
2022 $4,086,022 $3,800,000 27.27 $103,626 -1.69%
2021 $4,000,000 $3,800,000 27.74 $105,412 +1.09%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,017
Median age 43.3
Average household income $148,198
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 2,765
Owner occupied units 77.7%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1989
Median value for units with a mortgage $421,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $345,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont

Here are the neighbors for 416 Route 9W, Glenmont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
297 Elm Ave, Delmar 1,973 09/29/1994 $152,000
301 Elm Ave, Delmar 2,240 01/25/2019 $270,000
38 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,854 06/19/2018 $307,000
48 Carolanne Dr, Delmar 2,336 01/11/2023 $395,000
385 Route 9W, Glenmont 11,470 06/25/2012 $830,000
35 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 2,142 10/16/2008 $1
44 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 1,934 08/21/2020 $309,900
397 Route 9W, Glenmont 3,132
16 Weiser St, Glenmont 1,330 02/04/2020
293 Elm Ave, Delmar 1,902 06/04/2015 $148,000
41 Sudbury Rd, Glenmont 2,464 06/11/2001 $152,000