Albany County  »  12193  »  Pratt Ln  »  23 Pratt Ln

23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo
Zip code 12193
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 141-1-20.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Sale date 04/25/2014
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,857

Lot & Building Information for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Building sqft 4,800
Total sqft 6,816
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 364
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

• • Improvements for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

How many sq. ft. does 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193?

23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $534,667.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2014 $10

Title Documents for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/25/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Access detailed property tax data for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, NY 12193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,857
Market value $534,667
Assessed value $401,000

Assessment History for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $495,062 $401,000 24.5803 $9,857 +22.96%
2024 $477,400 $401,000 19.99 $8,016 +74.82%
2023 $212,632 $202,000 22.7 $4,585 -6.35%
2022 $202,000 $202,000 24.24 $4,896 -1.54%
2021 $202,000 $202,000 24.62 $4,973 +9.75%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,746
Median age 53.8
Average household income $120,686
Family households 62.4%
Occupied housing units 811
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $289,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $325,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo

Here are the neighbors for 23 Pratt Lane, Westerlo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Alcove Rd, Coeymans Hollow 1,174 11/21/2023 $100,000
212 Biechman Rd, Ravena 2,296 12/21/2016 $1
34 Ringwald Rd, Coeymans Hollow 492
540 County Route 312, Clarksville 960 10/06/2003 $1
19 Zabel Hill Rd, Feura Bush 2,400 05/30/2019 $235,810
55 Zabel Hill Rd, Feura Bush 900 12/16/2022
25 Indian Hills Rd, Feura Bush 1,782 10/16/2023
33 Ringwald Rd, Coeymans Hollow 816 08/18/2015 $116,600
109 Indian Hills Rd, Feura Bush 2,677
528 County Route 312, Clarksville 1,232 03/12/2010