19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush |
| Zip code | 12067 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 141-1-45 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
| Sale date | 05/30/2019 |
| Sale price | $235,810 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,924 |
Lot & Building Information for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
| Building sqft | 2,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.7 |
| Frontage | 332 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
- • Improvements for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $241,000, the tax amount paid for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $5,923.
When was 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold and what was the last sale price?19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 05/30/2019 for $235,810.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2019 | $235,810 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,924 |
| Market value | $321,333 |
| Assessed value | $241,000 |
Assessment History for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297,531 | $241,000 | 24.5803 | $5,924 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $286,900 | $241,000 | 19.99 | $4,818 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $253,684 | $241,000 | 22.7 | $5,471 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $241,000 | $241,000 | 24.24 | $5,842 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $241,000 | $241,000 | 24.62 | $5,933 | -0.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Zabel Hill Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 7.28 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 7.51 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 8.18 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 8.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 7.07 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 7.57 |
| Voorheesville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 296 | 8.69 |