1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush |
| Zip code | 12067 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 141-1-44 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
| Sale date | 06/13/1997 |
| Sale price | $145,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $1,350 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
| Building sqft | 2,112 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 3.844
|
| Frontage | 345 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Ravena-Coeymans |
Other Property Data for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
- • Improvements for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was built in 1976 and has a total of 2,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $214,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 is $5,260.
When was 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067 was last sold in 06/13/1997 for $145,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/1997 | $145,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, NY 12067. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,260 |
| Current property tax | $1,350 |
| Market value | $285,333 |
| Assessed value | $214,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264,198 | $214,000 | 24.5803 | $5,260 | +22.96% |
| 2024 | $254,800 | $214,000 | 19.99 | $4,278 | -11.94% |
| 2023 | $225,263 | $214,000 | 22.7 | $4,858 | -6.35% |
| 2022 | $214,000 | $214,000 | 24.24 | $5,187 | -1.54% |
| 2021 | $214,000 | $214,000 | 24.62 | $5,269 | -8.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Indian Hills Road, Feura Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 7.30 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 7.46 |
| Helderberg Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 30 | 8.11 |
| Eagle Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 421 | 8.35 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 7.19 |
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 7.51 |