Albany County  »  12158  »  US 9W  »  1627 US 9W

All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1627 US 9W, Selkirk
Zip code 12158
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 144-1-48.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Sale date 12/16/2003
Sale price $52,758
Arm's length
Property tax $10,570

Lot & Building Information for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442)
Acreage 22.65
Frontage 389
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

• • Improvements for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

How many square feet does All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 have?

This Mini Warehouse (Self-Service Storage) (442) located at All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158?

All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $573,333.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2003 $52,758
12/30/1996 $1
09/05/1996 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2011 - D
09/09/2011 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/16/2003 - D
02/04/2004 - R
Deed
12/30/1996 - D
01/22/1997 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/05/1996 - D
09/25/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Access detailed property tax data for All Safe Storage - All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, NY 12158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,570
Market value $573,333
Assessed value $430,000

Assessment History for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $530,864 $430,000 24.5803 $10,570 +22.96%
2024 $511,905 $430,000 19.99 $8,596 -19.43%
2023 $494,737 $470,000 22.7 $10,669 -6.35%
2022 $470,000 $470,000 24.24 $11,393 -1.54%
2021 $470,000 $470,000 24.62 $11,571 +60.06%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,878
Median age 53.5
Average household income $115,435
Family households 65.8%
Occupied housing units 2,752
Owner occupied units 70.6%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1627 US 9W, Selkirk

Here are the neighbors for All Safe Storage - 1627 US 9W, Selkirk.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1635 US 9W, Selkirk 2,589 09/02/1998 $500
1717 US 9W, Selkirk 1,075 04/23/1998 $65,000
320 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 09/14/2006 $539,160
587 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,400 10/04/2016
1729 US 9W, Selkirk 1,122 10/18/1995 $34,000
470 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 2,552 04/28/2005 $1
4 Brimanda Ln, Ravena 1,480 12/09/2024 $270,000
1621 US 9W, Selkirk 1,868 07/10/2020 $110,000
460 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,792 05/24/2019
25 Brimanda Ln, Ravena 1,560 02/14/2022 $1
512 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,776 12/20/2002 $181,500