Albany County  »  12143  »  Blodgett Hill Rd  »  460 Blodgett Hill Rd

460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena
Zip code 12143
County Albany
Municipality Coeymans
Parcel ID 142-1-39.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Sale date 07/26/2002
Sale price $129,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,717

Lot & Building Information for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Building sqft 1,792
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.92
Frontage 169
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

• • Improvements for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143?

460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,792 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 is $4,326.

When was 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 last sold?

460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143 was last sold in 05/24/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2002 $129,900
01/15/1997 $1
04/20/1995 $102,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/24/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
11/27/2007 - D
12/04/2007 - R
Deed
07/26/2002 - D
08/07/2002 - R
Deed
01/15/1997 - D
01/21/1997 - R
Deed
04/20/1995 - D
04/25/1995 - R
Deed
03/14/1994 - D
05/03/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, NY 12143. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,326
Current property tax $1,717
Market value $234,667
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,284 $176,000 24.5803 $4,326 +22.96%
2024 $209,500 $176,000 19.99 $3,518 -11.94%
2023 $185,263 $176,000 22.7 $3,995 -6.35%
2022 $176,000 $176,000 24.24 $4,266 -1.54%
2021 $176,000 $176,000 24.62 $4,333 -5.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 5.01
Pieter B Coeymans School 3 Public PK, K-5 435 5.01
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.51
Albertus W Becker School 4 Public PK, K-5 426 5.51
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.86

Nearest middle schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School 3 Public 6-8 390 3.42
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.86
Bethlehem Central Middle School 6 Public 6-8 923 8.59
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 8.60
St. Thomas the Apostle School NR Private PK-8 197 8.63

Nearest high schools

Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 544 3.42
Grapeville Christian School NR Private K-12 39 6.86
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 7.61
Mt Moriah Academy NR Private PK-10 21 8.60
Maple Hill High School 6 Public 7-12 410 9.18

Neighbors for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena

Here are the neighbors for 460 Blodgett Hill Road, Ravena.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1635 US 9W, Selkirk 2,589 09/02/1998 $500
320 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 09/14/2006 $539,160
208 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 2,732 02/09/2000 $1
470 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 2,552 04/28/2005 $1
1627 US 9W, Selkirk 6,000 08/15/2011
4 Brimanda Ln, Ravena 1,480 12/09/2024 $270,000
1621 US 9W, Selkirk 1,868 07/10/2020 $110,000
25 Brimanda Ln, Ravena 1,560 02/14/2022 $1
43 Payne Rd, Ravena
314 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 1,564 04/08/2024 $162,000
39 Payne Rd, Ravena 2,244 06/24/2019
89 Payne Rd, Ravena 2,560 12/11/2023 $540,000
512 Blodgett Hill Rd, Ravena 1,776 12/20/2002 $181,500
1695 US 9W, Selkirk 966 11/23/2021 $240,000
1691 US 9W, Selkirk 1,548 09/19/2001 $121,000
775 Starr Rd, Ravena 2,070
56 Keir Rd, Ravena 1,860 03/01/2003 $1
243 Old Ravena Rd, Selkirk 2,880 06/29/2023
1667 US 9W, Selkirk 3,536 07/15/2025