9 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
9 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cornell Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 18-1-32.17/1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
| Sale date | 04/21/2009 |
| Sale price | $2,800,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $37,516 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Niskayuna |
Other Property Data for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 9 Cornell Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cornell Road, Latham
This Office Building (464) located at 9 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 39,826 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110?9 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,091,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cornell Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cornell Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $98,727 |
| Current property tax | $37,516 |
| Market value | $5,091,500 |
| Assessed value | $2,225,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cornell Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635,417 | $2,225,000 | 44.3717 | $98,727 | +77.63% |
| 2024 | $4,362,700 | $2,225,000 | 24.98 | $55,581 | -9.85% |
| 2023 | $3,991,031 | $2,225,000 | 27.71 | $61,655 | -5.56% |
| 2022 | $3,771,186 | $2,225,000 | 29.34 | $65,282 | -1.94% |
| 2021 | $3,647,500 | $2,225,000 | 29.92 | $66,572 | +0.98% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cornell Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cornell Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Cornell Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 9 Cornell Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 British American Blvd, Latham | 72,967 | 04/30/2025 | $4,800,000 |
| 11 Cornell Rd #A, Latham | 12/30/1994 | $276,000 | |
| 798 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany | 04/03/2020 | $1,644,000 | |
| 2 Airport Park Blvd #A, Latham | |||
| 43 British American Blvd, Latham | 39,536 | 01/03/2011 | $2,450,000 |
| 10 Airport Park Blvd #A, Latham | |||
| 983 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany | 8,080 | 05/20/1997 | $1 |