156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.1-2-7.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
| Sale date | 03/11/2021 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $39,014 |
Lot & Building Information for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 14,950 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 30% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 14,950 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.
What is the year built & the current market value of 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110?156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,353,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2021 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $39,014 |
| Market value | $2,353,800 |
| Assessed value | $1,028,600 |
Assessment History for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142,917 | $1,028,600 | 37.9291 | $39,014 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $2,016,900 | $1,028,600 | 19.49 | $20,047 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $1,845,022 | $1,028,600 | 21 | $21,601 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $1,743,390 | $1,028,600 | 22.16 | $22,794 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $1,686,200 | $1,028,600 | 22.65 | $23,298 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 156 Sparrowbush Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35 Omega Ter, Latham | 2,398 | 07/21/2023 | $562,500 |
| 689 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Colonie | 8,554 | ||
| 942 Loudon Rd, Latham | 20,473 | 01/25/2007 | $1,300,000 |
| 7 Harrowgate Way, Latham | 2,731 | 01/10/2014 | $397,000 |
| 33 Omega Ter, Latham | 2,583 | 06/25/2002 | $252,000 |
| 944 Loudon Rd, Latham | 89,439 | 09/01/1995 | $900,000 |
| 916 Loudon Rd, Latham | 18,162 | 09/15/2008 | |