942 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
942 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 942 Loudon Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.2-1-1.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
| Sale date | 01/25/2007 |
| Sale price | $1,300,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $60,687 |
Lot & Building Information for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 20,473 |
| Building class | Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 23% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 942 Loudon Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 942 Loudon Road, Latham
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 942 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 20,473 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.
What is the year built & the current market value of 942 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110?942 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,661,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 942 Loudon Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/25/2007 | $1,300,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 942 Loudon Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $60,687 |
| Market value | $3,661,300 |
| Assessed value | $1,600,000 |
Assessment History for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 942 Loudon Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333,333 | $1,600,000 | 37.9291 | $60,687 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $3,137,300 | $1,600,000 | 19.49 | $31,184 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $2,869,955 | $1,600,000 | 21 | $33,600 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $2,711,864 | $1,600,000 | 22.16 | $35,456 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $2,623,000 | $1,600,000 | 22.65 | $36,240 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 942 Loudon Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 942 Loudon Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 942 Loudon Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 942 Loudon Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 689 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Colonie | 8,554 | ||
| 35 Omega Ter, Latham | 2,398 | 07/21/2023 | $562,500 |
| 916 Loudon Rd, Latham | 18,162 | 09/15/2008 | |
| 944 Loudon Rd, Latham | 89,439 | 09/01/1995 | $900,000 |
| 33 Omega Ter, Latham | 2,583 | 06/25/2002 | $252,000 |
| 2 Citation Dr, Latham | 1,757 | 09/26/2003 | $224,800 |
| 910 Loudon Rd, Latham | 22,000 | 10/28/2011 | $900,000 |