Albany County  »  12110  »  Weed Rd  »  4 Weed Rd

4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Weed Road, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.2-6-22

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Sale date 06/05/2024
Sale price $449,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,586

Lot & Building Information for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Building sqft 2,578
Total sqft 6,191
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.52
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4 Weed Road, Latham

• • Improvements for 4 Weed Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Weed Road, Latham

How many sq. ft. does 4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 2,578 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110?

4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $457,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Weed Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2024 $449,000
10/24/2023 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Weed Road, Latham with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Deed
10/24/2023 - D
11/15/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/19/2023 - D
09/26/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Weed Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,586
Market value $457,700
Assessed value $200,000

Assessment History for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Weed Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $416,667 $200,000 37.9291 $7,586 +94.61%
2024 $392,200 $200,000 19.49 $3,898 -7.19%
2023 $358,744 $200,000 21 $4,200 -5.23%
2022 $338,983 $200,000 22.16 $4,432 -2.16%
2021 $327,900 $200,000 22.65 $4,530 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,081
Median age 39.7
Average household income $121,854
Family households 60.3%
Occupied housing units 8,300
Owner occupied units 65.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $329,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $362,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Weed Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Weed Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4 Weed Road, Latham

Here are the neighbors for 4 Weed Road, Latham.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Weed Rd, Latham 960 05/09/2025 $320,000
19 Marconi Dr, Latham 2,296 05/28/2015 $10
638 Columbia St, Latham 22,772 10/01/2024 $2,100,000
1 Weed Rd, Latham 1,350 01/12/2023 $285,000
5 Weed Rd, Latham 960 01/13/2022 $239,000
6 Weed Rd, Latham
15 Marconi Dr, Latham 2,344 08/24/2022 $385,000
106 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,834 10/24/2012
23 Marconi Dr, Latham 2,412 10/04/2022
905 Loudon Rd, Latham 6,560 07/08/2010 $680,000
899 Loudon Rd, Latham 3,040 05/22/2014 $325,000
108 Latham Ridge Rd, Latham 1,939 06/28/2022 $418,000