9 Cobbee Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
9 Cobbee Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Cobbee Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 19.2-6-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
| Sale date | 06/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $860,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,226 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 5,785 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure (484) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 9 Cobbee Road, Latham, NY 12110 has a total of 5,785 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.
What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Cobbee Road, Latham, NY 12110?9 Cobbee Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,341,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2021 | $860,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $22,226 |
| Market value | $1,341,000 |
| Assessed value | $586,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220,833 | $586,000 | 37.9291 | $22,226 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $1,149,000 | $586,000 | 19.49 | $11,421 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $1,051,121 | $586,000 | 21 | $12,306 | +26.64% |
| 2022 | $743,220 | $438,500 | 22.16 | $9,717 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $718,900 | $438,500 | 22.65 | $9,932 | -2.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 20,081 |
| Median age | 39.7 |
| Average household income | $121,854 |
| Family households | 60.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,300 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.34 |
| Median year structure built | 1974 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $329,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $362,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham
Here are the neighbors for 9 Cobbee Road, Latham.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Weed Rd, Latham | 960 | 05/09/2025 | $320,000 |
| 399 Old Loudon Rd, Latham | 14,867 | 03/26/2013 | $850,000 |
| 19 Marconi Dr, Latham | 2,296 | 05/28/2015 | $10 |
| 638 Columbia St, Latham | 22,772 | 10/01/2024 | $2,100,000 |
| 1 Weed Rd, Latham | 1,350 | 01/12/2023 | $285,000 |
| 5 Weed Rd, Latham | 960 | 01/13/2022 | $239,000 |
| 4 Weed Rd, Latham | 2,578 | 06/05/2024 | $449,000 |