3 Wembley Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
3 Wembley Court, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Wembley Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 29.2-1-42.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
| Sale date | 06/29/2001 |
| Sale price | $750,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,721 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 3 Wembley Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Wembley Court, Albany
This Office Building (464) located at 3 Wembley Court, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 10,272 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Wembley Court, Albany, NY 12205?3 Wembley Court, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,464,500.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 3 Wembley Court, Albany
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st Floor | General Office | $16.50/Sqft/Year | 2,400 | Brenda Garretson Dan Simpson |
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Wembley Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2001 | $750,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Wembley Court, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,721 |
| Market value | $1,464,500 |
| Assessed value | $640,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Wembley Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333,333 | $640,000 | 40.1898 | $25,721 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $1,254,900 | $640,000 | 20.48 | $13,107 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $1,147,982 | $640,000 | 22.16 | $14,182 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $1,084,746 | $640,000 | 23.14 | $14,810 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $1,049,200 | $640,000 | 23.67 | $15,149 | +0.08% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,838 |
| Median age | 43.6 |
| Average household income | $104,254 |
| Family households | 54.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,574 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $277,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $275,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Wembley Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Wembley Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Wembley Court, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 3 Wembley Court, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 446 New Karner Rd, Albany | 4,000 | 04/24/1997 | $319,000 |
| 1016 Watervliet Shaker Rd, Albany | 2,443 | 03/10/2020 | $250,000 |
| 116 Vly Rd, Albany | 1,704 | 03/26/2015 | $225,000 |
| 52 Harvard Rd, Watervliet | 1,338 | 07/16/2018 | $1 |
| 2 Wall St, Albany | 51,264 | 07/31/2007 | $6,150,000 |
| 101 Harvard Rd, Watervliet | 1,626 | 11/06/2023 | |
| 5 Wembley CT, Albany | 10,240 | 06/05/2023 | $1 |