Albany County  »  243 Wolf Rd

243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 243 Wolf Road, Albany
Zip code 12205
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 30.4-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Sale date 04/26/2007
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $56,894

Lot & Building Information for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Building sqft 6,025
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 1.18
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 243 Wolf Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 243 Wolf Road, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 6,025 square feet and a current price per square foot of $215.

What is the year built & the current market value of 243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205?

243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,432,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 243 Wolf Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2007 $1,300,000
08/18/1995 $1
03/20/1995 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 243 Wolf Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2007 - D
06/07/2007 - R
Deed
08/18/1995 - D
08/29/1996 - R
Deed
03/20/1995 - D
04/04/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 243 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $56,894
Market value $3,432,500
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 243 Wolf Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,125,000 $1,500,000 37.9291 $56,894 +94.61%
2024 $2,941,200 $1,500,000 19.49 $29,235 -7.19%
2023 $2,690,583 $1,500,000 21 $31,500 -5.23%
2022 $2,542,373 $1,500,000 22.16 $33,240 -2.16%
2021 $2,459,000 $1,500,000 22.65 $33,975 -2.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,838
Median age 43.6
Average household income $104,254
Family households 54.3%
Occupied housing units 11,574
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 243 Wolf Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 243 Wolf Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 243 Wolf Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 243 Wolf Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
614 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 12/23/1997 $1
650 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 98,830 01/27/2006 $3,750,000
656 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 1,960 06/01/2014
208 Wolf Rd, Albany 1,410 12/04/2008 $355,000
22 Ulenski Dr, Albany 2,308 08/23/2004 $185,000
1 Gay Lyn Dr, Albany 2,472 07/26/2024 $380,000
26 Ulenski Dr, Albany 03/27/2008
5 Gay Lyn Dr, Albany 2,912 04/25/2025 $1
3 Gay Lyn Dr, Albany 1,578 04/10/2020 $252,000
638 Albany Shaker Rd, Albany 2,520 06/26/2013 $301,000
244 Wolf Rd, Albany 12/27/2021 $250,000