267 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
267 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 267 New Karner Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 41.1-1-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 6.58 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 267 New Karner Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 267 New Karner Road, Albany
The current market value is $1,129,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 267 New Karner Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 267 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $19,834 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,129,300 |
| Assessed value | $493,500 |
Assessment History for 267 New Karner Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 267 New Karner Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028,125 | $493,500 | 40.1898 | $19,834 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $967,600 | $493,500 | 20.48 | $10,107 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $885,202 | $493,500 | 22.16 | $10,936 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $836,441 | $493,500 | 23.14 | $11,420 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $809,000 | $493,500 | 23.67 | $11,681 | +0.08% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 267 New Karner Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 267 New Karner Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saddlewood Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-4 | 417 | 1.36 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.84 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.92 | |
| Forest Park Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-4 | 304 | 1.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.92 | |
| Capital Region Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 340 | 2.22 |
| Christian Brothers Academy | NR | Private | 5-12 | 540 | 2.22 |
| The Keystone School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 0 | 2.37 |
Nearest high schools