65 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
65 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 65 Wolf Road, Albany |
| Zip code | 12205 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 42.1-3-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
| Sale date | 12/21/2012 |
| Sale price | $7,345,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $72,342 |
Lot & Building Information for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
| Building sqft | 19,489 |
| Building class | One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
Other Property Data for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
- • Improvements for 65 Wolf Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 65 Wolf Road, Albany
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 65 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 has a total of 19,489 square feet and a current price per square foot of $376.
What is the year built & the current market value of 65 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205?65 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,119,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Wolf Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 65 Wolf Road, Albany, NY 12205. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $72,342 |
| Market value | $4,119,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,800,000 |
Assessment History for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Wolf Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750,000 | $1,800,000 | 40.1898 | $72,342 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $3,529,400 | $1,800,000 | 20.48 | $36,864 | -7.58% |
| 2023 | $3,228,700 | $1,800,000 | 22.16 | $39,888 | -4.24% |
| 2022 | $3,050,847 | $1,800,000 | 23.14 | $41,652 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $2,950,800 | $1,800,000 | 23.67 | $42,606 | +0.08% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,838 |
| Median age | 43.6 |
| Average household income | $104,254 |
| Family households | 54.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,574 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.22 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $277,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $275,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Wolf Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Wolf Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 65 Wolf Road, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 65 Wolf Road, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 81 Wolf Rd, Albany | 2,420 | 08/31/2023 | $516,500 |
| 187 Wolf Rd, Albany | 77,487 | 05/17/2016 | $5,600,000 |
| 3 Winners Cir, Albany | 84,303 | 05/17/2016 | $5,800,000 |
| 159 Wolf Rd, Albany | 62,100 | 03/07/2003 | $3,650,000 |
| 445 Sand Creek Rd, Albany | 2,721 | 08/19/2025 | |
| 5 Ramundo Dr, Albany | 2,352 | 01/24/2017 | $370,000 |
| 189 Wolf Rd, Albany | 251,013 | 07/30/2025 | $47,074,667 |