9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet |
| Zip code | 12189 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 44.7-2-13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/29/2019 |
| Sale price | $133,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $1,553 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
| Building sqft | 1,388 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Watervliet |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,000, the tax amount paid for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 is $1,552.
When was 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189 was last sold in 10/29/2019 for $133,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, NY 12189. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,553 |
| Market value | $167,000 |
| Assessed value | $73,000 |
Assessment History for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $152,083 | $73,000 | 21.2681 | $1,553 | +23.51% |
| 2024 | $143,100 | $73,000 | 17.22 | $1,257 | -10.08% |
| 2023 | $130,942 | $73,000 | 19.15 | $1,398 | -6.04% |
| 2022 | $123,729 | $73,000 | 20.38 | $1,488 | -1.88% |
| 2021 | $119,700 | $73,000 | 20.77 | $1,516 | -2.17% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P.S. 18 | 5 | Public | K-5 | 309 | 0.76 |
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 0.80 |
| Watervliet Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 661 | 1.38 |
| Watervliet Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 661 | 1.38 |
| Carroll Hill School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 340 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 0.80 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 0.96 |
| Redemption Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Troy Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 786 | 2.13 |
| La Salle Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 374 | 2.18 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| True North Troy Preparatory Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-12 | 741 | 0.80 |
| Watervliet Junior Senior High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 684 | 0.96 |
| Redemption Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.09 |
| Shaker High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 2,018 | 2.16 |
| La Salle Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 374 | 2.18 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet
Here are the neighbors for 9 Hudson Court, Watervliet.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Grenada Ter, Watervliet | 1,824 | 11/16/2023 | |
| 1 Grenada Ter, Watervliet | 11/28/1997 | $3,000 | |
| 5 Grenada Ter, Watervliet | 11/28/1997 | $2,800 | |
| 5 9th Ave, Watervliet | 1,536 | 09/29/2017 | $170,000 |
| 20 Homewood Ave, Watervliet | 2,000 | ||
| 3 9th Ave, Watervliet | 1,260 | 05/13/2025 | $1 |
| 800 1st St, Watervliet | 41,848 | 01/05/2023 | $3,500,000 |
| 803 6th St, Watervliet | 1,452 | 11/01/2001 | $83,500 |
| 9 Grenada Ter, Watervliet | 1,960 | 08/21/2009 | |
| 796 1st St, Watervliet | 8,598 | ||
| 807 6th St, Watervliet | 1,759 | 10/20/1995 | $110,000 |
| 810 7th St, Watervliet | 1,972 | ||
| 808 7th St, Watervliet | 1,019 | 02/19/2025 | $270,000 |
| 8 9th Ave, Watervliet | 1,400 | 11/18/2022 | $175,000 |
| 1 9th Ave, Watervliet | 2,010 | 12/21/2023 | $195,000 |
| 604 9th Ave, Watervliet | 704 | 12/11/2015 | $52,000 |
| 812 7th St, Watervliet | 2,960 | 11/19/2015 | |
| 800 7th St, Watervliet | 1,203 | 08/24/2015 | $127,500 |
| 11 Grenada Ter, Watervliet | 2,108 | ||
| 805 6th St, Watervliet | 1,890 | 11/20/2015 | $142,000 |