Albany County  »  12203  »  Klink Rd  »  6094 Klink Rd

6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6094 Klink Road, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51.4-2-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Sale date 10/01/1996
Sale price $70,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,718

Lot & Building Information for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Building sqft 1,162
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.6
Frontage 109
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

• • Improvements for 6094 Klink Road, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6094 Klink Road, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203?

6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,162 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $181,000, the tax amount paid for 6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 is $4,188.

When was 6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 10/01/1996 for $70,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6094 Klink Road, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/1996 $70,000
07/26/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6094 Klink Road, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/01/1996 - D
10/02/1996 - R
Deed
07/26/1996 - D
10/02/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 6094 Klink Road, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,189
Current property tax $3,718
Market value $241,333
Assessed value $181,000

Assessment History for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6094 Klink Road, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $220,732 $181,000 23.1425 $4,189 +8.19%
2024 $212,941 $181,000 21.39 $3,872 -5.10%
2023 $198,901 $181,000 22.54 $4,080 -5.29%
2022 $181,000 $181,000 23.8 $4,308 +1.32%
2021 $181,000 $181,000 23.49 $4,252 +1.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6094 Klink Road, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6094 Klink Road, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Westmere Elementary School 4 Public K-5 539 0.85
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 1.83
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 3.08

Nearest middle schools

Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 1.11
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.74
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.00
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 3.69

Nearest high schools

The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.74
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 3.00
Colonie Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,538 3.88
Wildwood School NR Private 210 3.94

Neighbors for 6094 Klink Road, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 6094 Klink Road, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 New Karner Rd, Guilderland 5,050 11/15/2024 $2,460,737
2027 Western Ave, Albany 8,662 02/18/2011 $845,000
6083 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,224 07/27/2023 $249,000
6077 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,741 11/30/2021 $259,000
6069 Veeder Rd, Slingerlands 1,080 06/16/2021 $220,000
6088 Klink Rd, Albany 1,600 07/14/2022 $245,000
6086 Klink Rd, Albany 2,136 03/06/2006 $1
2021 Western Ave, Albany 12,221 08/16/2024 $1,600,000
6079 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,746 09/24/2015 $10
6099 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,264 12/07/2022 $265,000
6085 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,320 05/28/1996 $63,000
6090 Klink Rd, Albany 1,248 11/28/2007 $126,000
6092 Klink Rd, Albany 1,791 07/16/2012 $1
2025 Western Ave, Albany 11,180 05/05/1999 $1
2019 Western Ave, Albany 3,000
3 Pauline Ave, Albany 1,664 12/07/2018
6105 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 1,280 10/28/2011 $166,500
6165 Veeder Rd, Slingerlands 1,164 11/28/2022 $225,000
6103 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 816 06/04/1993 $56,000
6075 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands 2,004 10/19/2023 $349,900