Albany County  »  12203  »  Western Ave  »  2019 Western Ave

2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2019 Western Avenue, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 51.7-1-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Property tax $22,594

Lot & Building Information for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 5,974
Building class Store
Acreage 1.07
Lot dimensions 229 ft X 216 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 229
Depth 216
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

• • Improvements for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

How many square feet does 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 has a total of 3,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203?

2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,301,733.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,594
Market value $1,301,733
Assessed value $976,300

Assessment History for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,190,610 $976,300 23.1425 $22,594 +8.19%
2024 $1,148,588 $976,300 21.39 $20,883 +11.63%
2023 $912,088 $830,000 22.54 $18,708 -19.49%
2022 $976,300 $976,300 23.8 $23,236 +1.32%
2021 $976,300 $976,300 23.49 $22,933 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,771
Median age 34.5
Average household income $110,518
Family households 42.9%
Occupied housing units 13,810
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 2.02
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $290,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $256,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 2019 Western Avenue, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5 New Karner Rd, Guilderland 5,050 11/15/2024 $2,460,737
16 Seeley Dr, Albany 2,088 09/16/2025 $340,000
6164 State Farm Rd, Guilderland 894
2027 Western Ave, Albany 8,662 02/18/2011 $845,000
2021 Western Ave, Albany 12,221 08/16/2024 $1,600,000
6086 Klink Rd, Albany 2,136 03/06/2006 $1
6088 Klink Rd, Albany 1,600 07/14/2022 $245,000
12-14 Seeley Dr, Albany 1,607 05/30/2000 $105,000
6090 Klink Rd, Albany 1,248 11/28/2007 $126,000
3 Pauline Ave, Albany 1,664 12/07/2018