4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 52.4-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
| Property tax | $112,882 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
- • Improvements for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
This Office Building (464) located at 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, NY 12203 has a total of 48,600 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, NY 12203?4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,503,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $112,882 |
| Market value | $6,503,600 |
| Assessed value | $4,877,700 |
Assessment History for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,945,122 | $4,875,000 | 23.1425 | $112,820 | +8.19% |
| 2024 | $5,735,294 | $4,875,000 | 21.39 | $104,276 | -5.10% |
| 2023 | $5,357,143 | $4,875,000 | 22.54 | $109,883 | -5.29% |
| 2022 | $4,875,000 | $4,875,000 | 23.8 | $116,025 | -10.48% |
| 2021 | $5,517,800 | $5,517,800 | 23.49 | $129,613 | +1.42% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 30,771 |
| Median age | 34.5 |
| Average household income | $110,518 |
| Family households | 42.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,810 |
| Owner occupied units | 49.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $256,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 4 Executive Park Drive, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5839 Newman Rd, Albany | 12/02/2021 | ||
| 337 Fuller Rd, Albany | |||
| 5897 Farnsworth Dr, Slingerlands | 1,503 | 02/19/2015 | $161,000 |
| 5837 Newman Rd, Albany | 840 | 06/15/2021 | $234,500 |
| 6120 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands | 2,700 | 09/15/2021 | |
| 192 Church Rd, Slingerlands | 1,022 | ||
| 6130 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands | 1,356 | 12/10/2023 | $280,000 |
| 190 Church Rd, Albany | 875 | 08/18/2025 | $200,000 |
| 224 Church Rd, Albany | 816 | 10/05/2020 | $1 |
| 333 Fuller Rd, Albany | 04/13/2010 | $1 | |
| 1529 Western Ave, Albany | 4,171 | 05/09/2012 | $475,000 |
| 6116 Johnston Rd, Slingerlands | 875 | 04/22/2025 | $250,000 |
| 204 Church Rd, Albany | 816 | ||
| 1535 Western Ave, Albany | 9,690 | 02/01/2010 | $770,500 |
| 208 Church Rd, Albany | 1,008 | 09/08/2003 | $125,000 |