Albany County  »  5670 Depot Rd

5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 61-1-26.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Sale date 12/20/2017
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,186

Lot & Building Information for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.11
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $294,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2017 $210,000
03/01/2017 $100
12/16/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/20/2017 - D
12/21/2017 - R
Deed
03/01/2017 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Deed
12/16/2008 - D
01/08/2009 - R
Deed
09/12/2001 - D
09/18/2001 - R
Deed
03/01/2001 - D
04/30/2001 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,186
Market value $294,000
Assessed value $220,500

Assessment History for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,902 $220,500 18.9841 $4,186 -9.30%
2024 $259,412 $220,500 20.93 $4,615 -6.44%
2023 $242,308 $220,500 22.37 $4,933 -8.92%
2022 $220,500 $220,500 24.56 $5,415 +0.90%
2021 $220,500 $220,500 24.34 $5,367 +0.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 5670 Depot Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6264 Empire Ave, Guilderland 3,700 06/15/2017 $625,000
6 Jani Ln, Voorheesville 1,888 04/15/2024
5905 Gardner Rd, Altamont 2,296
17 Danvers Rd, Altamont 2,316 04/08/2019
102 Elizabethfield Way, Altamont 2,725
200 Great Oaks Blvd, Albany 59,916 02/23/2021 $19,472
103 Elizabethfield Way, Altamont 3,270 04/09/2019
13 Avallon Way, Altamont