Albany County  »  6 Jani Ln

6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 61-1-31.14

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

Sale date 05/27/2022
Sale price $100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,600

Lot & Building Information for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

Building sqft 1,888
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.29
Year built 2025
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 2025 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $453,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $8,599.

When was 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 last sold?

6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was last sold in 04/15/2024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2022 $100,000

Title Documents for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
11/21/2022 - D
11/23/2022 - R
Deed
05/27/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Deed
12/28/2021 - D
01/04/2022 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,600
Market value $604,000
Assessed value $453,000

Assessment History for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $197,561 $162,000 18.9841 $3,075 -9.30%
2024 $190,588 $162,000 20.93 $3,391 -6.44%
2023 $178,022 $162,000 22.37 $3,624 -8.92%
2022 $162,000 $162,000 24.56 $3,979 +0.90%
2021 $162,000 $162,000 24.34 $3,943 -69.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Jani Lane, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 1.21
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 1.23
Guilderland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 475 3.29
Lynnwood Elementary School 7 Public K-5 438 4.08

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 2.02
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.92
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 5.17
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 5.30
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 5.30

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 2.02
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 2.46
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 5.17