Albany County  »  13 Mountain View Estates Rd

13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 83-1-11.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 06/08/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,518

Lot & Building Information for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Building sqft 3,336
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 33.4
Year built 2024
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Building style Cape cod
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Voorheesville

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 2024 and has a total of 3,336 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $492,500, the tax amount paid for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 is $10,083.

When was 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was last sold in 06/08/2021 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2021 $175,000
06/21/1996 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/08/2021 - D
07/08/2021 - R
Deed
06/21/1996 - D
06/24/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,083
Current property tax $9,518
Market value $757,692
Assessed value $492,500

Assessment History for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,000 $107,100 20.4731 $2,193 +78.86%
2024 $81,900 $60,600 20.23 $1,226 -7.88%
2023 $74,800 $60,600 21.96 $1,331 -9.74%
2022 $66,593 $60,600 24.33 $1,474 +0.50%
2021 $66,593 $60,600 24.21 $1,467 +0.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 2.23
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.91
Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.91
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.12
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 4.12

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 1.37
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 4.78
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 5.71
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-7 0 5.72
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 6.60

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 1.37
Helderberg Christian School NR Private K-12 30 4.78
Guilderland High School 8 Public 9-12 1,462 5.23
Bethlehem Central Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,364 5.33
Cobb Memorial School NR Private 23 6.60

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 2,424 04/08/2003
266 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,040 03/28/2003
20 Mountain View Ests, Voorheesville 2,176 07/18/2016 $316,750
10 Praga Ln, Voorheesville 2,952 08/22/2012 $410,000
2572 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,692 08/27/2019
2149 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,912 02/24/2005 $115,000
25 Mountain View Estates Rd, Voorheesville 5,468 05/20/2021
19 Mountain View Ests, Voorheesville 2,400 01/19/1996
1 Praga Ln, Voorheesville 3,488 07/29/2003 $371,500
278 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,450 04/08/2003
28 Sumac Mountain Ln, Voorheesville 3,290 11/27/2019 $530,000
260 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,784 07/25/2005 $277,000
248 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 2,496 06/07/1999 $132,000
2556 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,320
2332 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 3,210 08/31/2015 $260,000
288 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 2,100
272 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,212 04/22/2023
254 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 2,184 11/26/2007
2320 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 2,324
11 Praga Ln, Voorheesville 2,372 12/19/2024 $1

Nearby ZIP Codes for 13 Mountain View Estates Road, Voorheesville

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report