Albany County  »  1 Praga Ln

1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville
Zip code 12186
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 83-1-11.51

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Sale date 07/29/2003
Sale price $371,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,942

Lot & Building Information for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Building sqft 3,488
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 7
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

• • Improvements for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

How many sq. ft. does 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 has a total of 3,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $106.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186?

1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $785,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2003 $371,500
03/05/2003 $30,000
09/28/1999 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/29/2003 - D
09/22/2003 - R
Deed
07/21/2003 - D
09/26/2003 - R
Deed
03/05/2003 - D
04/21/2003 - R
Deed
09/28/1999 - D
09/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, NY 12186. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $10,458
Current property tax $9,942
Market value $785,800
Assessed value $510,800

Assessment History for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $729,700 $510,800 20.4731 $10,458 +1.20%
2024 $690,300 $510,800 20.23 $10,333 -7.88%
2023 $630,600 $510,800 21.96 $11,217 -9.74%
2022 $561,319 $510,800 24.33 $12,428 +0.50%
2021 $561,319 $510,800 24.21 $12,366 +0.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,512
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,833
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 2,615
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $364,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $353,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Praga Lane, Voorheesville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
282 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 2,424 04/08/2003
13 Mountain View Estates Rd, Voorheesville 3,336 06/08/2021 $175,000
266 New Salem South Rd, Voorheesville 1,040 03/28/2003
20 Mountain View Ests, Voorheesville 2,176 07/18/2016 $316,750
10 Praga Ln, Voorheesville 2,952 08/22/2012 $410,000
2572 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 1,692 08/27/2019
2460 New Scotland Rd, Voorheesville 5,664 02/06/2009 $320,000
2149 New Scotland Rd, Slingerlands 1,912 02/24/2005 $115,000