Albany County  »  12147  »  Fleming Rd  »  155 Fleming Rd

155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 149-1-21.20

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Sale date 08/28/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,060

Lot & Building Information for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 2,348
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 9.389
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenville

Other Property Data for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

How many square feet does 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 2,348 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $285,161.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2013 $1
12/14/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/28/2013 - D
10/11/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
12/14/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
06/12/2003 - D
07/23/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,585
Current property tax $2,060
Market value $285,161
Assessed value $110,500

Assessment History for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,033 $110,500 23.3901 $2,585 +4.75%
2024 $250,000 $110,500 22.33 $2,467 -13.28%
2023 $221,000 $110,500 25.75 $2,845 -10.65%
2022 $200,181 $110,500 28.82 $3,185 -5.01%
2021 $196,619 $110,500 30.34 $3,353 -1.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 155 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
999 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,132 03/06/2007
65 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 891
607 County Route 360, Rensselaerville 1,508 08/29/2000 $12,500
177 Fleming Rd, Rensselaerville 2,583 06/22/2001 $220,000
49 McManus Ln, Rensselaerville 1,517 03/03/2009 $10,000
904 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,434 01/10/2020 $215,000
96 Fleming Rd, Rensselaerville 2,430 08/14/2009 $185,000
213 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 01/23/2020