Albany County  »  12147  »  Fleming Rd  »  177 Fleming Rd

177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville
Zip code 12147
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 149-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Sale date 06/22/2001
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,131

Lot & Building Information for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Building sqft 2,583
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 147.344
Year built 1830
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Greenville

Other Property Data for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

• • Improvements for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

How many sq. ft. does 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 has a total of 2,583 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147?

177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147 was built in 1830 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $403,355.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2001 $220,000

Title Documents for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2001 - D
06/26/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Access detailed property tax data for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, NY 12147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,656
Current property tax $3,131
Market value $403,355
Assessed value $156,300

Assessment History for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $372,054 $156,300 23.3901 $3,656 +4.75%
2024 $353,620 $156,300 22.33 $3,490 -13.28%
2023 $312,600 $156,300 25.75 $4,025 -10.65%
2022 $283,152 $156,300 28.82 $4,505 -5.01%
2021 $278,114 $156,300 30.34 $4,742 -1.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 466
Median age 56.3
Average household income $100,581
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 245
Owner occupied units 98.0%
Average number of people per household 1.9
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $221,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville

Here are the neighbors for 177 Fleming Road, Rensselaerville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 County Route 361, Rensselaerville 891
3590 Route 145, Preston Hollow 1,904 04/30/2019 $25,000
999 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 2,132 03/06/2007
607 County Route 360, Rensselaerville 1,508 08/29/2000 $12,500
49 McManus Ln, Rensselaerville 1,517 03/03/2009 $10,000
904 County Route 351, Rensselaerville 1,434 01/10/2020 $215,000
3609 Route 145, Preston Hollow 1,463 03/12/2024
96 Fleming Rd, Rensselaerville 2,430 08/14/2009 $185,000