46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information
46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa |
| Zip code | 12120 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Rensselaerville |
| Parcel ID | 173-2-1.31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
| Property tax | $2,463 |
Lot & Building Information for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
| Building sqft | 1,188 |
| Building class | Rural Residence with Acreage (240) |
| Acreage | 43.88 |
| Year built | 1992 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
Other Property Data for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
- • Improvements for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, NY 12120 has a total of 1,188 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, NY 12120?46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, NY 12120 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $271,742.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
Access detailed property tax data for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, NY 12120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,463 |
| Market value | $271,742 |
| Assessed value | $105,300 |
Assessment History for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $250,655 | $105,300 | 23.3901 | $2,463 | +4.75% |
| 2024 | $238,235 | $105,300 | 22.33 | $2,351 | -13.28% |
| 2023 | $210,600 | $105,300 | 25.75 | $2,711 | -10.65% |
| 2022 | $190,761 | $105,300 | 28.82 | $3,035 | -5.01% |
| 2021 | $187,367 | $105,300 | 30.34 | $3,195 | -1.27% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 600 |
| Median age | 39.8 |
| Average household income | $117,109 |
| Family households | 65.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 258 |
| Owner occupied units | 93.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.33 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $287,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $339,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa
Here are the neighbors for 46 Apeler Lane, Medusa.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 210 County Route 351, Medusa | 936 | 11/09/2015 | $163,200 |
| 205 County Route 351, Medusa | 05/31/2002 | $17,000 | |
| 8 North Rd, Medusa | 1,552 | ||
| 100 County Route 357, Medusa | 3,367 | 09/27/2007 | $1 |
| 192 County Route 351, Medusa | 08/22/2018 | $114,000 | |
| 20 North Rd, Medusa | 1,482 | ||
| 66 North Rd, Medusa | 05/03/2017 | $45,000 | |
| 127 County Route 357, Medusa | 1,296 | 05/27/1993 | |
| 263 Fox Creek Rd, Medusa | 1,254 | 03/15/2021 | |
| 245 County Route 351, Medusa | 6,544 | 11/29/1996 | $1 |
| 246 County Route 351, Medusa | 1,665 | 11/25/1996 | $1 |
| 58 North Rd, Medusa | 1,092 | 11/07/2024 | $221,000 |
| 173 County Route 351, Medusa | 1,922 | 09/27/2024 | $690,000 |
| 409 County Route 351, Medusa | 1,352 | 08/31/2018 | $167,400 |
| 156 County Route 351, Medusa | 1,780 | 07/24/2012 | $80,000 |