Albany County  »  12120  »  North Rd  »  75 North Rd

75 North Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

75 North Road, Medusa, NY 12120 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 North Road, Medusa, NY 12120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 North Road, Medusa
Zip code 12120
County Albany
Municipality Rensselaerville
Parcel ID 173-1-55

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 North Road, Medusa

Sale date 01/29/2016
Sale price $37,000
Arm's length
Property tax $351

Lot & Building Information for 75 North Road, Medusa

Building class Rural Vacant Lots of 10 Acres or Less (314)
Acreage 5.41
Frontage 317
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 75 North Road, Medusa

• • Improvements for 75 North Road, Medusa , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 North Road, Medusa

What is the market value of 75 North Road, Medusa, NY 12120?

The current market value is $38,710.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 North Road, Medusa

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 North Road, Medusa, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2016 $37,000
09/04/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 North Road, Medusa with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 North Road, Medusa

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2016 - D
02/17/2016 - R
Deed
10/03/2012 - D
10/11/2012 - R
Deed
09/04/1997 - D
09/12/1997 - R
Deed
01/06/1994 - D
02/01/1994 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 North Road, Medusa

Access detailed property tax data for 75 North Road, Medusa, NY 12120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $351
Market value $38,710
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 75 North Road, Medusa

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 North Road, Medusa, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $35,706 $15,000 23.3901 $351 +4.75%
2024 $33,937 $15,000 22.33 $335 -13.28%
2023 $30,000 $15,000 25.75 $386 -10.65%
2022 $27,174 $15,000 28.82 $432 -5.01%
2021 $26,690 $15,000 30.34 $455 -1.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 North Road, Medusa, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 North Road, Medusa to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.65
Scott M Ellis Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 492 5.65

Nearest middle schools

Greenville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 229 5.46
Cairo Durham Middle School 5 Public 6-8 256 7.78

Nearest high schools

Greenville High School 6 Public 9-12 359 5.46
Cairo Durham High School 4 Public 9-12 325 7.78

Neighbors for 75 North Road, Medusa

Here are the neighbors for 75 North Road, Medusa.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 North Rd, Medusa 1,552
100 County Route 357, Medusa 3,367 09/27/2007 $1
76 North Rd, Medusa 2,390 05/24/1996 $45,000
11 County Route 351, Medusa 1,506 05/31/2019