Albany County  »  12203  »  Manning Blvd  »  55 Manning Blvd

55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Pine Hills
Parcel ID 64.51-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Current property tax $8,825

Lot & Building Information for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Building sqft 2,110
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.395
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 344 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 344
Year built 1910
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

• • Improvements for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203?

55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,110 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $361,000, the tax amount paid for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203 is $11,273.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,273
Current property tax $8,825
Market value $376,042
Assessed value $361,000

Assessment History for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $361,000 $361,000 31.2279 $11,273 +53.37%
2024 $351,546 $249,000 29.52 $7,350 -11.67%
2023 $312,343 $249,000 33.42 $8,322 -9.23%
2022 $278,212 $249,000 36.82 $9,168 -3.00%
2021 $266,595 $249,000 37.96 $9,452 -2.16%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Manning Boulevard, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.18
Pine Hills Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 333 0.18
St Catherine's Center For Children R & E May School NR Private K-6 61 0.46
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.65
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 0.56
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.59
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.59
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 0.65
Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 163 0.67

Nearest high schools

St Anne Institute NR Private 7-12 53 0.56
Albany High School 4 Public 9-12 2,676 0.59
Lasalle School NR Private 6-12 63 0.59
La Salle School NR Private 7-12 65 0.59