Albany County  »  12207  »  Broadway  »  875 Broadway

875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 Broadway, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Arbor Hill
Parcel ID 65.20-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Broadway, Albany

Sale date 08/14/2020
Sale price $2,660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $100,366

Lot & Building Information for 875 Broadway, Albany

Building sqft 44,330
Total sqft 63,606
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 3.001
Lot dimensions 239 ft X 547 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 239
Depth 547
Year built 1983
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 875 Broadway, Albany

• • Improvements for 875 Broadway, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 Broadway, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 44,330 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207?

875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,347,917.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 Broadway, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Broadway, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2020 $2,660,000

Title Documents for 875 Broadway, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/14/2020 - D
08/26/2020 - R
Deed
07/08/2003 - D
07/08/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 Broadway, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 875 Broadway, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $100,366
Market value $3,347,917
Assessed value $3,214,000

Assessment History for 875 Broadway, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Broadway, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,214,000 $3,214,000 31.2279 $100,366 +104.23%
2024 $2,350,416 $1,664,800 29.52 $49,145 -11.67%
2023 $2,088,309 $1,664,800 33.42 $55,638 -9.23%
2022 $1,860,112 $1,664,800 36.82 $61,298 -3.00%
2021 $1,782,441 $1,664,800 37.96 $63,196 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Broadway, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Broadway, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 Broadway, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 875 Broadway, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Water St, Albany
946 Broadway, Watervliet
126 Water St, Albany 12/01/2004 $500
3 Englewood Pl, Albany
53 Pleasant St, Albany 10,440 01/11/2023 $1,200,000
29 N Ferry St, Albany 18,904 10/16/2019
10 N Ferry St, Albany 51,136
4 Englewood Pl, Albany 05/30/2013
11 N Ferry St, Albany 26,328 04/15/2019 $2,000
6 Colonie St, Albany 12/22/2022 $25,000
11 Erie Blvd, Albany 13,790
15 Centre St, Albany 1,650 08/26/2022 $1,250,000
331 N Pearl St, Albany
952 Broadway, Albany 1,528 03/05/2021 $325,000
942 Broadway, Albany 2,376 09/24/2010 $130,000