Albany County  »  12207  »  N Ferry St  »  11 N Ferry St

11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 North Ferry Street, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Arbor Hill
Parcel ID 65.20-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Sale date 04/15/2019
Sale price $2,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,838

Lot & Building Information for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Building sqft 26,328
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.42
Lot dimensions 219 ft X 524 ft
Frontage 219
Depth 524
Year built 1910
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

How many sq. ft. does 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 26,328 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207?

11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,028,646.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2019 $2,000
03/21/2007 $350,000
11/13/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/15/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
04/12/2010 - D
06/08/2010 - R
Deed
03/21/2007 - D
03/21/2007 - R
Deed
03/09/2007 - D
03/21/2007 - R
Deed
03/09/2007 - D
03/21/2007 - R
Deed
11/13/1998 - D
06/07/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,838
Market value $1,028,646
Assessed value $987,500

Assessment History for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $987,500 $987,500 31.2279 $30,838 +92.45%
2024 $766,342 $542,800 29.52 $16,023 -11.67%
2023 $680,883 $542,800 33.42 $18,140 -9.23%
2022 $606,480 $542,800 36.82 $19,986 -3.00%
2021 $581,156 $542,800 37.96 $20,605 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 11 North Ferry Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Water St, Albany
833 Broadway, Albany 108,688 10/14/2021
126 Water St, Albany 12/01/2004 $500
40 Lawrence St, Albany 10/25/2001 $875,000
3 Englewood Pl, Albany
10 N Ferry St, Albany 51,136
29 N Ferry St, Albany 18,904 10/16/2019
4 Englewood Pl, Albany 05/30/2013
6 Colonie St, Albany 12/22/2022 $25,000
11 Erie Blvd, Albany 13,790
15 Centre St, Albany 1,650 08/26/2022 $1,250,000
875 Broadway, Albany 44,330 08/14/2020 $2,660,000
331 N Pearl St, Albany
952 Broadway, Albany 1,528 03/05/2021 $325,000