Albany County  »  12207  »  N Ferry St  »  10 N Ferry St

10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 North Ferry Street, Albany
Zip code 12207
County Albany
Municipality Albany
Neighborhood Arbor Hill
Parcel ID 65.20-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Property tax $53,237

Lot & Building Information for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Building sqft 51,136
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.4
Lot dimensions 353 ft X 353 ft
Frontage 353
Depth 353
Year built 1920
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

• • Improvements for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

How many square feet does 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 has a total of 51,136 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207?

10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,775,833.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

10 NORTH FERRY STREET, ALBANY, NY
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/05/2025
Last updated 04/21/2026
Lot size 2.4003 Acre

AAPrime Warehouse District location with I-787 visibility, billboard income, fenced yard, and immediately available.Excellent opportunity with quick access to Downtown Albany, I-90, and Albany International Airport. Asking $4,900,000.

View Listing

Brokers

Tyler Culberson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 10 NORTH FERRY STREET, ALBANY, NY
10 NORTH FERRY STREET, ALBANY, NY
10 North Ferry Street, Albany
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $4,900,000
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, NY 12207. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $53,237
Market value $1,775,833
Assessed value $1,704,800

Assessment History for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,704,800 $1,704,800 31.2279 $53,237 +100.00%
2024 $1,273,048 $901,700 29.52 $26,618 -11.67%
2023 $1,131,084 $901,700 33.42 $30,135 -9.23%
2022 $1,007,486 $901,700 36.82 $33,201 -3.00%
2021 $965,418 $901,700 37.96 $34,229 -2.16%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,988
Median age 32
Average household income $63,591
Family households 11.9%
Occupied housing units 1,379
Owner occupied units 4.0%
Average number of people per household 1.4
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany

Here are the neighbors for 10 North Ferry Street, Albany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
124 Water St, Albany
833 Broadway, Albany 108,688 10/14/2021
175 Montgomery St, Albany
126 Water St, Albany 12/01/2004 $500
40 Lawrence St, Albany 10/25/2001 $875,000
3 Englewood Pl, Albany
29 N Ferry St, Albany 18,904 10/16/2019
4 Englewood Pl, Albany 05/30/2013
6 Colonie St, Albany 12/22/2022 $25,000
11 N Ferry St, Albany 26,328 04/15/2019 $2,000
11 Erie Blvd, Albany 13,790
15 Centre St, Albany 1,650 08/26/2022 $1,250,000
875 Broadway, Albany 44,330 08/14/2020 $2,660,000